No.

Name

Office Bearer / Designation

Ward

Mobile No.

  1.  

Name of the Clergy/Religious

 

 

 

 

1.Rev. Fr. Basil Vas

Parish Priest

 

9845409293

 

2.Rev. Fr. Alwyn D’Souza

Asst. Parish Priest

 

8970353016

 

3.Rev. Fr. Jerome D’Souza

Principal

 

9880705130

 

4. Rev. Fr. Alwyn D’Souza S.J.

Asst. Parish Priest

 

9008118725

 

4.Rev. Fr. Lancy Luwis 

Superior-Asha Deepa

 

9741075571

 

5.Rev. Sr. Prema Tauro 

Superior – Maria Kripa Convent

 

9740347361

 

6. Rev. Sr. Theresa Crasta

Superior – Sacred Heart Convent

 

9448382505

II 

Name of the Vice President

 

 

 

 

1.Mr. Ronald Sequeira

Vice President

Lourdes

9901286653

 

Name of the Secretary

 

 

 

 

2.Leo Rodrigues

Secretary

St. Antony

9449664260

III 

Membership by Office bearers

 

 

 

 

1. Mr. Lancy D’Cunha

S.C.C. Co-ordinator

St. Lawrence

9740767245

 

2. Mr. Valerian D’Souza

St. Vincent De Paul

Christ the King

9448077437

 

3. Ms. Lucy Carl

Marian Sodality

Christ the King

9972745614

 

4. Ms. Ephrosine Veigas

Sthree Sanghatan

Holy Rosary

9480571428

 

5. Mr. Ivan Sequeira

Catholic Sabha

Christ the King

8497012505

 

6. Mr. Ronson Veigas

I.C.Y.M.

St. Theresa

9741338294

 

7. Sr. Marylite D’Souza

Y.C.S.

S.H. Convent

9480624947

IV 

Ward Gurkars

 

 

 

 

1. Ms. Alice D’Costa

Gurkar

Carmel

8970149004

 

2. Mr. Herald D’Souza  

Gurkar

Christ the King

9741395812

 

3. Mr. Vincent Sequeira

Gurkar

Dolours

9686339092

 

4. Ms. Rita Correa

Gurkar

Fathima

9611756570

 

5. Mr. Prakash Madtha

Gurkar

Holy Cross

9448786068

 

6. Ms. Theresa D’Costa

Gurkar

Holy Family

9481754977

 

7. Mr. Jerome Paul D’Souza

Gurkar

Holy Rosary

9449809097

 

8. Mr. Lesley Rajesh D’Souza

Gurkar

Infant Jesus

9901985077

 

9. Ms. Apoline Carnelio

Gurkar

Lourdes Ward

9740810334

 

10. Mr. Henry Marcel Monteiro

Gurkar

Mt. Theresa

9901017577

 

11. Ms. Lilly Benedicta D’Souza

Gurkar

Nithyadar

9449555393

 

12. Mr. Salvadore  Crasta

Gurkar

Pompei

9901985049

 

13. Mr. Joseph Richard Moras

Gurkar

Sacred Heart

9449967281

 

14. Mr. Leo Rodrigues

Gurkar

St. Antony

9449664260

 

15. Mr. Praveen Prakash Pais

Gurkar

St. Francis Xavier

9740555098

 

16. Mr. Hubert Lobo

Gurkar

St. John

9448429159

 

17. Mr. Felix Mascarenhas

Gurkar

St. Joseph

9972868221

 

18. Mr. Jerald Moras

Gurkar

St. Lawrence

9008137571

 

19. Mr. Savitha Veigas

Gurkar

St. Paul

9740767338

 

20. Mr. Naveen Monis

Gurkar

St. Peter

8105310345

 

21. Mr. Philip D’Cunha

Gurkar

St. Theresa

8762367367

 

22. Mr. Clifford Moras

Gurkar

Vailankani

9880069843

V 

Names of  the elected ward Representatives

 

 

 

 

1. Mr. Avin Akash Franko

Ward Representative

Carmel

8722746373

 

2. Ms. Savitha Lobo

Ward Representative

Carmel

9901287826

 

3. Mr. Peter Monteiro

Ward Representative

Christ the King

9900307241

 

4. Ms. Flora Izabella D’Souza

Ward Representative

Christ the King

8105178892

 

5. Ms. Gracy Rita Rebello

Ward Representative

Dolours

9448887917

 

6. Mr. Cyril D’Souza

Ward Representative

Dolours

9591168768

 

7. Mr. Leo Noronha

Ward Representative

Fatima

9449639648

 

8. Ms. Muriel Rodrigues

Ward Representative

Fatima

9449640555

 

9. Mr. Rohan D’Souza

Ward Representative

Holy Cross

9740221721

 

10. Ms. Linet Sera

Ward Representative

Holy Cross

9972772564

 

11. Mr. Stephen Monteiro

Ward Representative

Holy Family

9481171047

 

12. Mr. Valerian D’Souza

Ward Representative

Holy Family

9449591429

 

13. Ms. Jacintha Matilda Lobo

Ward Representative

Holy Rosary

9449207517

 

14. Ms.Vinitha Sharal Fernandes

Ward Representative

Holy Rosary

7337813243

 

15. Ms. Linet Sunitha Lobo

Ward Representative

Infant Jesus

9480228424

 

16. Mr. Clement Veigas

Ward Representative

Infant Jesus

8762123097

 

17. Mr. Alwyn Pinto

Ward Representative

Lourdes

8749031774

 

18. Mr. Joseph Thomas Carnelio

Ward Representative

Lourdes

9945290837

 

19. Ms. Leena Veigas

Ward Representative

Mt. Theresa

9686659455

 

20. Mr. Walter Pinto

Ward Representative

Nithyadar

9449954655

 

21. Ms. Pramila Serrao

Ward Representative

Nithyadar

9449283905

 

22. Ms. Leena D’Souza

Ward Representative

Pompei

8762534194

 

23. Mr. Joel Godfrey Mendonca

Ward Representative

Pompei

9901884268

 

24. Ms. Cynthia Jyothi Menezes

Ward Representative

Sacred Heart

9008359462

 

25. Mr. John Crasta  

Ward Representative

Sacred Heart

9448002521

 

26. Ms. Shaila D’Souza

Ward Representative

St. Antony

9972745571

 

27. Mr. Cyril Sequeira

Ward Representative

St. Antony

9902339233

 

28. Ms. Jascintha Noronha

Ward Representative

St. Francis Xavier

9945904409

 

29. Mr. Anil Praveen Pereira

Ward Representative

St. Francis Xavier

9900794294

 

30. Ms. Veena D’Souza

Ward Representative

St. John

9632979770

 

31. Mr. Sylvester Richard Dias

Ward Representative

St. John

9448189467

 

32. Ms. Leena Monis

Ward Representative

St. Joseph

9901094773

 

33. Ms. Olinda Gonsalves

Ward Representative

St. Lawrence

9741161480

 

34. Mr. Rajesh Prakash Moras

Ward Representative

St. Lawrence

9741150640

 

35. Mr. Vijith Vincent Pinto

Ward Representative

St. Paul

9731132605

 

36. Ms. Irene Pinto

Ward Representative

St. Paul

9741503064

 

37. Ms. Anitha Mascarenhas

Ward Representative

St. Peter

8762415100

 

38. Mr. William Sequeira

Ward Representative

St. Peter

9900525074

 

39. Ms. Magdalene Bennis

Ward Representative

St. Theresa

9902280961

 

40. Mr. Joseph Francis Veigas

Ward Representative

St. Theresa

9741395607

 

41. Ms. Ida D’Souza

Ward Representative

Vailankani

7760098174

 

42. Mr. Sunil Ivan Gonsalves

Ward Representative

Vailankani

9945620682

 VI

Nominated Members from the
Educational Institutions

 

 

 

 

1. Mr.Alex Ivan Sequeira

 

St. Peter

9448260565

 

2. Sr. Jacintha Pinto

 

Maria Kripa

8861936780

VI

Names of the Nominated Members

 

 

 

 

1. Mr. Gregory Sera

 

Holy Cross

9449398451

 

2. Mr. Ronald Sequeira

 

Lourdes

9901286653

 

3. Mr. Henry Moras

 

Fatima

9972745640

 

4. Mr. Vivek V. Pais

 

St. John

9972272756

 

5. Mr. Felix D’Costa

 

St. John

9663452932

 

6. Ms. Gracy Sequeira

 

Holy Cross

9741502974

 

7. Mr. Rohan Lewis

 

St. Francis Xavier

9900146615

 

8. Mr. Thelma Madtha

 

Holy Rosary

9482042454

 

9. Ms. Celestine D’Souza

 

Dolours

9945620739

VII

Honorary Members

 

 

 

 

1. Ms. Telma D’Souza

Grama Panchayat Member

St. John

7760226765

 

2. Mr. Joel Godfrey Mendonca

Taluk Panchayat Members

Pompei

9901884268

VIII

Names of the Finance Committee

 

 

 

 

Ex-officio

 

 

 

 

1.Rev. Fr. Basil Vas

Parish Priest

 

9845409293

 

2.Rev. Fr. Alwyn D’Souza

Asst. Parish Priest

 

8970353016

 

3.Mr. Ronald Sequeira

Vice President

Lourdes

9901286653

 

4. Mr. Leo Rodrigues

Secretary

St. Antony

9449664260

 

Elected members

 

 

 

 

1. Mr. Vivek Vincent Pais

 

St. John

9972272756

 

2. Mr. Joel Mendonca

 

Pompei

9901884268

 

3. Mr. Prakash Madtha

 

Holy Cross

9448786068

 

4. Mr. Leo Noronha

 

Fathima

9449639648

 

5. Mr. Cyril Sequeira

 

St. Antony

9902339233

 

6. Mr. Henry Moras

 

Fathima

9972745640

 

Nominated Members

 

 

 

 

1. Mr. Felix D’Costa

 

St. John

9663852932

 

2. Ms. Muriel Rodrigues

 

Fathima

9449640555

 

3. Ms. Thelma Madtha

 

Holy Rosary

9482042454

 

4. Mr. Gracy Sequeira

 

Holy Cross

9741502974

 

5. Mr. Rohan D’Souza

 

Holy Cross

9740221721

 

6. Mr. Hubert Lobo

 

St. John

9448429159

IX

Internal Auditors

 

 

 

 

1. Mr. Walter D’Souza

 

Dolours

9901985144

 

2. Ms. Lilly D’Cunha

 

Fathima

8197108420

X

Varado Pastoral Parishad Representative

 

 

 

 

1. Ms. Gracy Rebello

 

Dolours

9448887917

Home | About us | NewsSitemap | Contact us

Copyright ©2018 www.madanthyarchurch.com. Powered by eCreators

Contact Us

Sacred Heart of Jesus Church
Madanthyar P.O. 574224
Belthangady Taluk. D.K.

Tel. : 08256-279243
E-mail : madanthyarchurch@gmail.com